Policy Directives
[…] 3. To a foreign government for purposes of information and evaluation if required to serve the interests of the U.S. Government; or
      4. To non-Government entities or individuals for purposes of evaluation.
  • jj. Small Business Concern (SBC). A concern that meets the SBIR/STTR program eligibility requirements set forth in 13 CFR 121.702, “What size and eligibility standards are applicable to the SBIR and STTR programs?”.
  • kk. Socially and Economically Disadvantaged Individual. See 13 CFR 124.103 and 124.104.
  • ll. Socially and Economically Disadvantaged SBC (SDB). See 13 CFR. part 124, subpart B.
  • mm.