Agency Contacts

SBIR Website Helpdesk
(571) 306-5201

Monday through Friday
From 9 am to 5 pm EST
G. Nagesh Rao
Chief Technologist Office of Investment and Innovation
(202) 205-6565
Edsel M. Brown, Jr., Esq.
Assistant Administrator Office of Technology
(202) 205-7343
Ronald Cooper, Ph.D.
Technology Policy Analyst Office of Technology
(202) 205-6455
Lisa Younger
Program Analyst Office of Technology
(202) 619-0359
Louis Cupp
New Markets Analyst
(202) 619-0511
Rachael Sack
SBIR Program Director
(617) 494-6352
Melissa Wong
(617) 494-3414

Branches

Elissa “Lisa” Sobolewski
Science and Technology Directorate
SBIR Program Director
(202) 254-6768
Kevin Gutierrez
Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
SBIR Program Manager
(202) 254-7610
John Pucci
Science and Technology Directorate
SBIR Management and Program Analyst
(202) 254-8764
Francis Barros
Science and Technology Directorate
Program Analyst
(202) 254-6966
Marissa Giles
Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
(202) 254-7615
Sean Griffiths
HHS/CDC SBIR Program Manager
(404) 639-4641
Martin Bernard
HHS/FDA SBIR Program Manager
(301) 443-5869
Naomi Goldstein
HHS/ACF SBIR Program Manager
Brian Bard
HHS/ACL/NIDILRR SBIR Program Manager
(202) 795-7298

Branches

Matthew Portnoy
National Institutes of Health
Overall HHS SBIR/STTR Program Manager/ NIH Program Manager
(301) 435-2688
J.P. Kim
National Institutes of Health
HHS SBIR/STTR Assistant Program Manager
(301) 435-0189
Robert Vinson
National Institutes of Health
HHS SBIR/STTR Assistant Program Manager
(301) 435-2713
Gregory Lank
(202) 564-7721
April Richards
Program Manager
1200 Pennsylvania Ave.,NW
(8722P)
Washington, DC, 20460
(202) 564-6462
Mr. LK Kubendran
SBIR/STTR Program Executive
(202) 358-2528
Dr. Joseph Grant
Deputy Program Executive
(202) 358-0070
Mr. Carlos Torrez
Program Manager
(650) 604-5797
Joseph Hennessey
Senior Advisor
(703) 292-7069
Prakash Balan
(703) 292-5341
NSF Support
(703) 292-8050
Manny Oliver
Director, SBIR/STTR Programs Office
(301) 903-5707

Branches

David Henshall
ARPA-E
(202) 287-5511
Jeff Carlile
Chris Rinaldi
Chief Commercialization Officer
(571) 372-6306
Jim Colachis, WHS
SBIR PCO
(703) 545-8997
Khalil Mack, WHS
SBIR PCO
(703) 545-9507
Chris Paldino
OSBP Support
(703) 842-0680
Jolie Stepnowski
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6197
Chris Walters
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6800
Ashley Bandele Smith
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6308
Joe Misanin
OSBP Support
(571) 241-7598
Omar Najibi
OSBP Support
(714) 269-1980
Judy Nelson
OSBP Support
(571) 303-2588
Jangela Shumskas
OSBP Support
(703) 842-0689
Aaron Sparks
OSBP Support
(301) 305-6053
SBIR/STTR Help Desk
OSBP Support
(800) 348-0787

Branches

Michael J Smith
James Sweeney
Air Force
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(937) 656-9869
Susan Nichols
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(703) 526-4170
Bob Smith
Navy
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(703) 696-7954
Sloan Armstrong
Missile Defense Agency
Director, SBIR/STTR Programs
(256) 955-2020
Bonny Heet
Special Operations Command
Special Operations Research, Development, and Acquisition Center United States Special Operations Command
ATTN: SORDAC-ST
MacDill Air Force Base, FL, 33621-5323
(813) 826-9506
Natalie Seiling
Defense Logistics Agency
DLA SBIR Program Manager
(804) 279-5120
Kevin Rankin
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Chief, Program Control Division
(916) 231-1644
Mark Flohr
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
SBIR Program Manager
(703) 767-6691
Stephen Sturtz
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
NGA SBIR Program Manager
(571) 557-2715
Larry Pollack
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
SBIR Program Manager - Joint Science and Technology Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3307
Karen M Coyne
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(410) 436-6520
Stephan Fernandez
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 704-2431
Anthony Macaluso
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(301) 619-2016
MAJ Jeremy R. Hershfield
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3370
Amanda Smith
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3372
Brandi Vann
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-6045
Adam Becker
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(240) 409-7596
Alan C. Samuels
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(410) 436-5874
Michael Sutherland
Defense Microelectronics Activity
(916) 999-2744
Mark Tischler
Army
(650) 604-5563
Donna Moore
Navy
(301) 995-2038
Jacob Calkins
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-3075
Allen Dalton
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-3054
Suhithi Peiris
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-4732
Jacqueline Bell
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-6273
Richard D. Lewis
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-4705
Bruce Hinds
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(505) 853-5722
Donald Jones
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 375-6239
Heather Jiles
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-2624
Michael Rooney
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-2779
Hank Zhu
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-6555
Major Leif Hanses
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 805-9608
N152-094
Navy
(301) 704-4869
Jay Eckhart
Army
SBIR Deputy Program Manager
(443) 345-2651
Brad Guay
Army
STTR Program Manager
(919) 549-4258
Laura Younger
Army
STTR Deputy Program Manager
(919) 549-4200
Lee Ann Boyer
Navy
SBIR Deputy Program Manager
(703) 696-4841
Dusty Lang
Navy
STTR Program Manager
(703) 696-2040
Beth Cherney
Navy
STTR Deputy Program Manager
(703) 696-4814
Susie Smith
Air Force
SBIR Deputy Program Manager
(937) 656-9867
Anne Neumann
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(703) 526-4755
COL Matthew Hepburn, M.D.
Defense Health Program
Program Manager
(703) 681-8269
J R Myers
Defense Health Program
Deputy Program Manager
(301) 619-7377
Greg Flierl
Defense Logistics Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(804) 279-4054
Gene Graham
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Program Manager
(916) 231-1511
Greg Davis
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Deputy Program Manager
(916) 999-2955
Brent Diefenbach
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(703) 767-2908
Dr. Doug Deason
Missile Defense Agency
Program Manager
(256) 955-2020
Sandra Broadnax
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(571) 557-2397
Tom Piazza
Special Operations Command
Deputy Program Manager
(813) 826-9485
Tom Piazza
Special Operations Command
Deputy Program Manager
(813) 826-9485
Susan Banks
Army
SBIR Staff
(443) 345-8131
Steve Alexander
Army
SBIR Staff
(443) 345-1051
Kathy Fontana
Navy
SBIR Staff
(703) 696-3158
Alanna Rodabaugh
Air Force
SBIR Staff
(937) 431-3667
Dwight Morton
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-8237
Susan Dael
Defense Health Program
(301) 619-5047
Rick Follett
Defense Logistics Agency
(804) 279-3154
Justin Craig-Kuhn
Special Operations Command
(585) 594-5099
Air Force SBIR/STTR Program Office

Branches

Mary Clague
National Institute of Standards and Technology
SBIR Program Manager
(301) 975-4188
Kelly Wright
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
SBIR Program Manager
(301) 713-3565
Vince Garcia
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
(301) 628-1011

Branches

Edward Metz
Institute of Education Sciences
Program Manager
(202) 245-7550
Charles Cleland, Ph.D.
800 9th Street SW
Washington, DC, 20024
(202) 401-6852
Scott Dockum
(202) 720-6346

Agency Micro-sites

US Flag An Official Website of the United States Government