Contact An SBIR Agency

SBIR Website Helpdesk
(571) 306-5201

Monday through Friday
From 9 am to 5 pm EST
G. Nagesh Rao
Chief Technologist Office of Investment and Innovation
Edsel M Brown, Jr., Esq.
Assistant AdministratorOffice of Technology
Louis Cupp
New Markets Analyst
John Williams
Jennifer Shieh
Chief Scientist and Senior Technology Policy Advisor
Brittany Sickler
Outreach and Partnership Strategist, Office of Innovation
Melissa Wong
(617) 494-3414
Linda Duck
(617) 494-3435
John Pucci
DHS SBIR Program Director
Peter Nielsen
SBIR Program Analyst
Dusty Lang
SBIR Management and Program Analyst

Branches

Marissa Giles
Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
Dustin LeClair
Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
(CTR) Domestic Nuclear Detection Office SBIR Program
Brian Bard
HHS/ACL/NIDILRR SBIR Program Manager
(202) 795-7298
Sean D Griffiths
CDC SBIR PRGM MGR
(404) 639-4641
Bryce Jones
FDA SBIR Program Manager
(240) 402-2111

Branches

Matthew Portnoy
National Institutes of Health
Overall HHS SBIR/STTR Program Manager/ NIH Program Manager
(301) 435-2688
J.P. Kim
National Institutes of Health
HHS SBIR/STTR Assistant Program Manager
(301) 435-0189
Robert Vinson
National Institutes of Health
HHS SBIR/STTR Assistant Program Manager
(301) 435-2713
April Richards
SBIR Program Manager
1200 Pennsylvania Ave.,NW
(8722P)
Washington, DC, 20460
(202) 564-6462
Patrick Lau
(202) 564-7312
Dr. Joseph Grant
Deputy Program Executive
(202) 358-0070
Mr. Carlos Torrez
Program Manager
(650) 604-5797
Anna Bui Cordrey
(650) 604-1077
Jenn Gustetic
SBIR/STTR Program Executive
(202) 358-0041
NASA SBIR Program Support
(301) 937-0888
Mary Konjevoda
Program Support Manager
(703) 292-7146
NSF Administrative Support
(703) 292-8050
Ben Schrag
Senior Program Director SBIR/STTR
(703) 292-8323
Graciela Narcho
Deputy Division Director Division of Industrial Innovation and Partnerships
(703) 292-4825
Kelly Monterroso
Communications Specialist
(703) 292-4801
Manny Oliver
Director, SBIR/STTR Programs Office
(301) 903-5707
Carl Hebron
Chris O' Gwin
Claudia Cantoni

Branches

David Henshall
ARPA-E
(202) 287-5511
William Bierbower
ARPA-E
(202) 287-6585
Jeff Carlile
Jim Colachis, WHS
SBIR PCO
(703) 545-8997
Khalil Mack, WHS
SBIR PCO
(703) 545-9507
Chris Paldino
Jolie Stepnowski
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6197
Chris Walters
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6800
Ashley Bandele Smith
OSBP Support
(571) 372-6308
Omar Najibi
OSBP Support
(714) 269-1980
Judy Nelson
Jangela Shumskas
OSBP Support
(703) 842-0689
Aaron Sparks
SBIR/STTR Help Desk
OSBP Support
(800) 348-0787

Branches

M. John Smith
Army
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(866) 570-7247
James Sweeney
Air Force
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(937) 656-9869
Susan Nichols
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(703) 526-4170
Bob Smith
Navy
SBIR/STTR Program Manager
(703) 696-7954
Ms. Sloan Armstrong
Missile Defense Agency
Operations Manager
(256) 955-2020
Kevin Rankin
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Chief, Program Control Division
(916) 231-1644
Mark Flohr
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
SBIR Program Manager
(703) 767-3368
Stephen Sturtz
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
NGA SBIR Program Manager
(571) 557-2715
Larry Pollack
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
SBIR Program Manager - Joint Science and Technology Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3307
Karen M Coyne
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(410) 436-6520
Stephan Fernandez
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 704-2431
Anthony Macaluso
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(301) 619-2016
MAJ Jeremy R. Hershfield
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3370
Amanda Smith
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-3372
Brandi Vann
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-6045
Adam Becker
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(240) 409-7596
Alan C. Samuels
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(410) 436-5874
Michael Sutherland
Defense Microelectronics Activity
(916) 999-2744
Mark Tischler
Army
(650) 604-5563
Donna Moore
Navy
(301) 995-2038
Jacob Calkins
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-3075
Allen Dalton
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-3054
Suhithi Peiris
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-4732
Jacqueline Bell
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-6273
Richard D. Lewis
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-4705
Bruce Hinds
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(505) 853-5722
Donald Jones
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 375-6239
Heather Jiles
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-2624
Michael Rooney
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-2779
Hank Zhu
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 767-6555
Major Leif Hanses
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
(703) 805-9608
Jay Eckhart
Army
SBIR Deputy Program Manager
(443) 345-2651
Laura Younger
Army
STTR Deputy Program Manager
(919) 549-4200
Lee Ann Boyer
Navy
SBIR Deputy Program Manager
(703) 696-4841
Anne Neumann
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(703) 526-4755
J R Myers
Defense Health Program
Deputy Program Manager
(301) 619-7377
Greg Flierl
Defense Logistics Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(804) 279-4054
Gene Graham
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Program Manager
(916) 231-1511
Greg Davis
Defense Microelectronics Activity
Deputy Program Manager
(916) 999-2955
Brent Diefenbach
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(703) 767-2908
Dr. Douglas Deason
Missile Defense Agency
Director, Advanced Research and SBIR/STTR Program Director
(256) 955-2020
Sandra Broadnax
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(571) 557-2397
Tom Piazza
Special Operations Command
SOCOM SBIR Support
(813) 826-9485
Susan Banks
Army
SBIR Staff
(443) 345-8131
Dwight Morton
Office for Chemical and Biological Defense
(703) 767-8237
Susan Dael
Defense Health Program
(301) 619-5047
Rick Follett
Defense Logistics Agency
Deputy Program Manager
(804) 301-9635
Justin Craig-Kuhn
Special Operations Command
(585) 594-5099
Air Force SBIR/STTR Program Office
Andy Talbert
Missile Defense Agency
(256) 955-2020
Anthony Aldrich
Special Operations Command
(813) 826-9150
Ted Bujewski
Office of the Secretary of Defense
David Sikora
Office of the Secretary of Defense
(937) 904-4392
William McCluskey
Air Force
(571) 256-0304
Claude Hennessey
Air Force
(571) 256-0311
David Murphy
David Pope
Jordan Reynolds
Missile Defense Agency
Elizabeth Cherney
Navy
(703) 696-4814
Lore-Anne Ponirakis
Navy
(703) 696-2175
Steve Sullivan
Navy
STTR Program Manager
(703) 696-4441
Allen Baker
Navy
(703) 696-5355
Brian Shipley
Navy
(703) 696-0445
SBPO Help Desk
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
SBPO Support
(703) 526-4170
Jon Borden
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Christopher Walters
Office of the Secretary of Defense
Sean Trench
Office of the Secretary of Defense
OSD Support
Grant Sharp
Office of the Secretary of Defense
OSD Support
Denise Price
Defense Logistics Agency
Small Business Innovation Program Manager
(703) 767-0111
Heather Gudorf
Air Force
Business & Operations Manager
Eric Woldt
Air Force
Contractor Support
(937) 656-4380
Michael Caccuitto
Army
STTR PM (Acting)
(919) 549-4369
Joe Cogliano
David Shahady
Air Force
Air Force SBIR/STTR Program Director
Kelly Wright
Director, Technology Partnerships Office (NOAA)
(301) 628-1009
Vince Garcia
SBIR Program Manager (NOAA)
(301) 628-1011
Danielle Conklin
SBIR Program Specialist (NOAA)
(301) 628-1012

Branches

Mary Clague
National Institute of Standards and Technology
SBIR Program Manager
(301) 975-4188
Jaime Maynard
National Institute of Standards and Technology
(301) 975-8408
Henry N Wixon
National Institute of Standards and Technology
(301) 975-2803

Branches

Edward Metz
Institute of Education Sciences
Program Manager
Charles Cleland Ph.D.
800 9th Street SW
Washington, DC, 20024
(202) 401-6852
Scott Dockum
(202) 720-6346
Elden Hawkes Jr.

Agency Micro-sites

US Flag An Official Website of the United States Government