Orbits lightwave, Inc.

Address

41 S, Chester Ave
Pasadena, CA, 91106-3104

http://orbitslightwave.com

Information

DUNS: 3639254
# of Employees: 7

Ownership Information

Hubzone Owned: N
Socially and Economically Disadvantaged: N
Woman Owned: N

Award Charts




Award Listing

  1. Compact, High Stability Master Oscillators for Airborne Coherent Laser Radar

    Amount: $149,920.00

    ABSTRACT:We propose to develop an Ultra- stable narrow-linewdith laser at the 2 micron atmospheric window range. The laser is based on our "Virtual Ring" and slow light laser technologies. That curren ...

    SBIRPhase I2015Department of Defense
  2. Ruggedized Narrow-Linewidth 1550nm Laser

    Amount: $749,917.00

    This phase II proposal is to develop a compact and ruggedized 1550nm laser based on Orbits Lightwave, Inc. virtual ring and slow light laser technologies.

    SBIRPhase II2015Department of Defense Navy
  3. Ruggedized Narrow-Linewidth 1550nm Laser

    Amount: $149,792.00

    The following is a proposal to investigate the feasibility of a compact, high power, single mode, low noise and narrow linewidth 1550nm fiber laser based on Orbits Lightwave, Inc.virtual ring and slow ...

    SBIRPhase I2014Department of Defense
  4. Low Noise Photonic Oscillator in Short-Wave Infrared (SWIR) Band

    Amount: $149,996.00

    ABSTRACT: This is a proposal to investigate the feasibility of a high power, ultra stable, low noise and ultra narrow<30Hz linewidth and low RIN fiber laser based on a"virtual ring"laser ...

    SBIRPhase I2013Department of Defense
  5. Ultra Low Noise 1.06 Micron Laser Oscillator

    Amount: $599,945.00

    The Laser Interferometer Space Antenna (LISA) demand state-of-the-art ultra-stable and low noise coherent lasers. This is a proposal to develop a space qualified high power, single mode, low noise and ...

    SBIRPhase II2006National Aeronautics and Space Administration
  6. Narrow-Linewidth 1550 Nanometer Laser Oscillator

    Amount: $749,873.00

    This is a proposal to develop a high power, single mode, low noise and narrow linewidth fiber laser based on a “virtual ring” laser cavity. This novel laser architecture enables traveling-wave osc ...

    SBIRPhase II2005Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency Department of Defense
  7. Compact Fiber Lasers for Coherent LIDAR

    Amount: $69,838.00

    This is a proposal to investigate the feasibility of developing a low cost, compact, lightweight, high power (>500m W) and narrow linewidth 1.5 and 1.06 micron fiber lasers based on a "virtual ring" l ...

    SBIRPhase I2005National Aeronautics and Space Administration
  8. Ultra Low Noise 1.06 Micron Laser Oscillator

    Amount: $69,979.00

    The Laser Interferometer Space Antenna (LISA) demand state-of-the-art ultra-stable and low noise coherent lasers. This is a proposal to develop a space qualified high power, single mode, low noise and ...

    SBIRPhase I2005National Aeronautics and Space Administration
  9. Narrow-Linewidth 1550 Nanometer Laser Oscillator

    Amount: $98,966.00

    This is a proposal to investigate the feasibility of a high power, single mode, low noise and narrow linewidth fiber laser based on a "virtual ring" laser cavity. This novel laser architecture enable ...

    SBIRPhase I2004Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency Department of Defense

Agency Micro-sites

US Flag An Official Website of the United States Government